Under 11's and 12's Junior Rep Trial Dates

REMINDER: TRIALS FOR U11s and U12s BEGIN TUESDAY 13 TH NOVEMBER 2018 TNA Netball Courts - 5.30am – 8.00pm. 2 nd Trial – Saturday 17 th November 9.30-12.30 Read more

2018 TNA AGM 3rd December 2018

TNA 2018 AGM You are invited to attend the Tuggeranong Netball Association’s AGM is being held on Monday 3 rd December 2018 Starts 7.30pm At the TNA Pavilion, Read more

TNA State League Head Coach EOI 2019

TNA Representative Head Coach nominations sought for the 2019 Open State League Competition. The Tuggeranong Netball Association is seeking a Head Coach Read more

2019 Junior Rep Trials Reminder

REMINDER: TRIALS FOR U13s, U14s, U15s & U17s START THIS WEEKEND Trials are being held at TNA on Sunday 21 st October for the 2019 Junior Representative Read more

Trial Dates for 2019 junior rep teams

U13’s, U14’s, U15’s & U17’s – First Round 9.30 – 12.30pm Sunday 21st October @ TNA Netball Courts U13’s, U14’s, U15’s & U17’s – Second Round 9.30 Read more

2018 Summer Competition

Please note Fees on this flier as correct 2018 Summer Competition Registration Wednesday 12th September and Monday 17th September 6:00pm to 8:00pm Enquiries: Read more

TNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: Summer Seniors Women Round: 5 12 Nov 18
Spring Chickens 22  def by  52 EG Girls
Grade: Summer Seniors Women Round: 5 12 Nov 18
Minions 18  def by  35 Laminators
Grade: Summer Mixed Round: 5 12 Nov 18
Dead Liver Society 13  def by  33 Mangoes
Grade: Summer Mixed Round: 5 12 Nov 18
Maddies Misfits 0  drew  0 Thunder Valleys II
Grade: Summer Mixed Round: 5 12 Nov 18
Nets Top Model 27  def by  32 Schnitty's and Beer
Grade: Summer Mixed Round: 5 12 Nov 18
Tradies 19  def by  35 Thunder Valleys I
Grade: Summer Mixed Round: 5 12 Nov 18
Mostly Maori 58  def  9 Little Phat Lambs
Grade: Summer Mixed Round: 5 12 Nov 18
So You Think You Can Net 0  def  0 Netball to the Wall
Grade: Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Juniors U12 Round: GF 10 Nov 18
Khaamburra 10  def  1 Coona Red
Grade: Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Juniors U12 Round: GF 10 Nov 18
South Coast Blue 13  def  6 Wagga
Grade: Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Womens Round: GF 10 Nov 18
Wagga 16  def  14 Balungs
Grade: Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Womens Round: GF 10 Nov 18
Mallos Magpies 0  def by  0 Khaamburra Pink
Grade: Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Mixed Round: SF 10 Nov 18
Yuin Dreaming 21  def  3 Queanbeyan Clear Waters
Grade: Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Mixed Round: SF 10 Nov 18
Wagga 11  def  10 Combined Countries
Grade: Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Mixed Round: GF 10 Nov 18
Combined Countries 16  def  9 Queanbeyan Clear Waters

TWITTER

Facebook